frontend/7store/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml
MageWorx_SeoBase_Block_Page_Html
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/head.phtml
MageWorx_SeoBase_Block_Page_Html_Head
Delivery Information | Posh Office Furniture
frontend/base/default/template/page/js/cookie.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Js_Cookie
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml
Mage_GoogleAnalytics_Block_Ga
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/head-style.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
frontend/base/default/template/turpentine/notices.phtml
Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Block_Notices
frontend/7store/default/template/peexl/dailydeals/product/deals/slider.phtml
Peexl_DailyDeals_Block_Catalog_Product_Deals_Slider
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/notices.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Html_Notices
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/header.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Html_Header
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Html_Breadcrumbs
frontend/base/default/template/cms/content_heading.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template

Delivery Information

How much is delivery?

Delivery is FREE on every item we stock!

How long will my order take?

Unlike our competitors - every item on our website shows the estimated delivery time. These delivery times are given as a guide and delivery may be before, or in some cases slightly after this date. We always try to deliver your items as quickly as possible!

When do you deliver?

Deliveries can only be made during working hours, Monday to Friday and we cannot always provide an exact date at the time of ordering. For furniture items, you will usually receive a phone call a 1-2 days before delivery. If you want to know when your order will arrive, you can email our Customer Service team at customerservices@poshofficefurniture.com or call on 0844 248 7001.

Where do you deliver?

We can only deliver items within the UK. FREE delivery applies to addresses within UK Mainland, and for the majority of items delivery is also free to the Highlands of Scotland. If there are any issues we will contact you as soon as possible once your order is placed. If you would like some advice regarding delivery before ordering, please do not hesitate to email our sales team at sales@poshofficefurniture.com or call on 0844 248 7001. Alternatively, you can use our live chat facility where our online operators are standing by to answer your questions.

Delivery access

Deliveries are made to the ground floor entrance of your premises as per standard transport practices. If delivery is to another floor, an optional installation fee will apply, which can be selected in the basket once the products have been added. If this option is not available, please do not hesitate to call our sales staff on 0844 248 7001 as we can usually get you a price for this.

Problems with deliveries

We use couriers for many of our items, and unfortunately damages can happen. If this is the case, please send us an email as soon as the item is received to customerservices@poshofficefurniture.com or call 0844 248 7001 and we will deal with this for you as a priority. If possible, please attach a photo of the damage to your email.

frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Html_Footer
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/head-script.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Html_CookieNotice
frontend/7store/default/template/icart/link_wrapper.phtml
TemplateStudio_Custom_Block_InstantCart_Wrapper
frontend/base/default/template/searchsuite/wrapper.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
frontend/7store/default/template/searchsuite/autocomplete/wrapper.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 40632320, emalloc: 35290336
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.9691100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0018127,456262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0008193,3600
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008711,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.011011,202,9441,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00591474,360524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.000922112,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.00295464,1840
OBSERVER: amflags0.0001542,7280
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_orders_collection0.00105416,0080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0003543,0000
init_config_section:stores_base_store_00.004112,1520
mage::app::init_front_controller0.01011587,936524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00551387,648262,144
OBSERVER: seosuite0.0029160180,6160
OBSERVER: turpentine_esi_controller_front_init_before0.00421286,472262,144
turpentine::observer::esi::loadCacheClearEvents0.00401251,704262,144
turpentine::helper::esi::getCacheClearEvents0.00181122,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Fooman_SpeedsterAdvanced_Model_Core_Design_Package0.0009150,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Model_Shim_Mage_Core_Config0.00031463,7200
OBSERVER: turpentine_varnish_controller_front_init_before0.0004146,6960
OBSERVER: turpentine_varnish_fix_cm_redissession_locks0.0003129,4640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00381125,352262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006163,0160
OBSERVER: amshopby0.00126930,3600
OBSERVER: seofriendlyln0.0001122,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.0001116,5760
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0009133,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002412,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001231,8320
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9256100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.078211,629,6881,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003144,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Model_Core_Session0.0011226,6560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00161108,928262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0008145,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.073911,280,7841,310,720
OBSERVER: followupemail0.0004144,2400
OBSERVER: controller_action_predispatch0.0576114,688262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00621397,616262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004136,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00231219,584262,144
OBSERVER: adminreports_log_save_report0.00211216,592262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Session0.0005154,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Redirectpolicy0.0003147,4240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0009141,6480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00325332,904262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0009150,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00311317,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0009189,3120
OBSERVER: searchsuite0.00081352,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.8448100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002372,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005159,7520
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004152,5120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0012138,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.00641143,024262,144
OBSERVER: peexl_dailydeals0.013711152,376262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.002811840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.042717,833,8167,602,176
BLOCK: formkey0.00061141,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0004904,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00629018,5840
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_order_grid0.00109012,6720
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_customers_grid0.00069012,4800
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_bestsellers0.00079016,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0002894,6800
BLOCK: root0.00081167,232262,144
BLOCK: head0.00201440,592262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00012333,0320
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003171,544262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00042964,1520
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034073,1200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00041112,6880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003169,0000
BLOCK: header0.0004181,984262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00061169,7520
BLOCK: store_language0.0005197,616262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00221534,200524,288
BLOCK: top.container0.0004169,9840
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,6320
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004176,120262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00041150,4560
BLOCK: footer0.00051117,320262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003171,0240
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,2960
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003168,6400
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0011356,160524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043822,8800
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00111344,216262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00125107,1600
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003159,9760
BLOCK: return_link0.00071151,600262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00071210,376262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00171243,800262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0006134,0960
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00102286,080262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181418,592524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00101247,792262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00081282,392262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00051177,8720
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00051117,752262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004185,3760
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00092242,240262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005174,8880
BLOCK: head_rss0.00081194,944262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003170,5600
BLOCK: icart_link_wrapper0.00051151,2480
BLOCK: turpentine_notices0.00041130,744262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00111236,608262,144
BLOCK: dailydeals.product.deals.popup0.00081301,760262,144
BLOCK: bestseller_right_sidebar0.00041104,056262,144
BLOCK: brand_right_sidebar0.0003171,4640
BLOCK: cms_page0.00111158,912262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0007191,8320
BLOCK: dailydeals.product.deal.sidebar.mostviewdeal0.0005196,312262,144
BLOCK: dailydeals.product.deal.sidebar.topselldeal0.0004194,2000
BLOCK: dailydeals.product.deal.sidebar.random0.0004195,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0006175,616262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00082673,528262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_session_abstract_clear_messages0.0001119360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.7856100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.0006174,7920
OBSERVER: searchsuiteautocomplete0.0006171,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.039069597,104524,288
OBSERVER: turpentine_esi_core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00196928,888262,144
OBSERVER: awauterelated_rc0.028869334,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Autorelated_Model_Blocks0.00046941,7280
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Autorelated_Model_Mysql4_Blocks_Collection0.002969285,0160
OBSERVER: customoptions0.004014996,7840
OBSERVER: seoextended_modify_meta0.0034137203,9040
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00265056,9440
frontend/7store/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.7770121,348,78426,738,688
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01971807,4561,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00236165,928262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.018968406,568262,144
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00196832,6560
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_add_order_profit0.00076815,6560
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_add_dashboard_switcher0.00056815,5360
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_modify_head_html0.00046815,5120
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_opengraph0.002668242,440262,144
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_review0.00126815,8000
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_product0.00086815,7360
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004128,2560
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006137,7120
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/head-style.phtml0.0035112,840262,144
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/themeoption.phtml0.001512,616262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0022877201,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0006175122,2400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0026792127,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00051412,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00184254,064262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.006711,381,9201,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00183243,328262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Peexl_DailyDeals_Model_Deals0.00022012,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Peexl_DailyDeals_Model_Resource_Deals_Collection0.00092084,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0003174,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001201,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0003423,2640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.0725143,538,0961,310,720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0249142,656,528524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000110922,8720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.033114744,056262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.050551,538,9924,194,304
OBSERVER: review0.049551,480,5363,932,160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0010718,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0007712,1680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01207379,608262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.078071,598,4484,456,448
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00847609,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review0.0001159,3280
OBSERVER: tweaks10.0004562,448262,144
frontend/7store/default/template/peexl/dailydeals/product/deals/slider.phtml0.0011168,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_helper_output_construct0.0003118,6080
OBSERVER: tweaks0.0002115,5440
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.033213,878,7923,932,160
frontend/7store/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0022139,0480
frontend/7store/default/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.023313,673,7283,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,2240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0003117,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.010011,627,2481,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00141264,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00051117,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0001126,2560
locale/currency0.00152575,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0005143,1520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,2080
frontend/base/default/template/searchsuite/form.mini.phtml0.0014192,496262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004198,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0006425,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00675585,0000
OBSERVER: inventory0.012315683,0880
OBSERVER: tax0.0010560,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Summary_Collection0.0003313,0640
frontend/7store/default/template/catalog/product/multiproduct/multi-block/bestseller_left_sidebar.phtml0.520917,431,41610,223,616
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001123,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001201,3840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001127,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review_Summary0.0000104,8560
frontend/7store/default/template/review/helper/summary.phtml0.00161021,7520
frontend/7store/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.4581126,589,4329,961,472
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.013810391,856262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.005910379,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0001105,9920
CORE::create_object_of::TemplateStudio_CustomImport_Model_Combination0.00011610,0720
CORE::create_object_of::TemplateStudio_CustomImport_Model_Resource_Combination_Collection0.00081668,2160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001109440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Array0.0000173,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0004102,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.009410320,4000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00011023,0160
OBSERVER: mageworx_seoxtemplates_modify_product_properties0.001610138,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00033823,4640
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Collection0.0003522,8000
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0003522,7520
frontend/7store/default/template/peexl/dailydeals/product/deals/sidebar/most_viewed.phtml0.0066116,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Peexl_DailyDeals_Model_Resource_Sales_Collection0.0001210,4320
frontend/7store/default/template/peexl/dailydeals/product/deals/sidebar/topsell.phtml0.0045111,4960
frontend/7store/default/template/icart/link_wrapper.phtml0.0006136,5760