frontend/7store/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml
MageWorx_SeoBase_Block_Page_Html
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/head.phtml
MageWorx_SeoBase_Block_Page_Html_Head
About Us | Posh Office Furniture
frontend/base/default/template/page/js/cookie.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Js_Cookie
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml
Mage_GoogleAnalytics_Block_Ga
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/head-style.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
frontend/base/default/template/turpentine/notices.phtml
Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Block_Notices
frontend/7store/default/template/peexl/dailydeals/product/deals/slider.phtml
Peexl_DailyDeals_Block_Catalog_Product_Deals_Slider
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/notices.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Html_Notices
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/header.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Html_Header
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Html_Breadcrumbs
frontend/base/default/template/cms/content_heading.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template

About Posh Office Furniture

Save money when you buy posh office furniture!

Welcome to posh office furniture – the best place to buy office furniture on the internet. With over 10,000 furniture items at discounted prices, posh office furniture is your one-stop-shop for all your furniture needs. Whether you’re simply looking for a new office desk or a full office refurbishment, our staff are always on hand to offer expert advice about your office furniture requirements.

If you’re moving office and need help – our free space planning and express quotation services will help to ease some of the stress... that’s what we do best!

With dedicated sales and customer service staff, we won’t keep you waiting on premium rate phone lines – simply click our online chat facility to have your questions answered instantly, or call our local rate number for fast friendly service.

With posh office furniture, you’re guaranteed to find the best selling office furniture products at online discounted prices!

No job too big or too small

It doesn’t matter if you are ordering a single item, or a whole office full of furniture – Posh Office Furniture are happy to help with your enquiry. Our staff are always on hand to share their knowledge and offer advice to ensure our customers order the correct furniture to fulfil their requirements.

Over £15million of stock!

We want to make sure our customers receive their goods as fast as possible! Huge investments in distribution and warehousing means that Posh Office Furniture can offer an unrivalled nationwide rapid despatch service on furniture products.

FREE Nationwide Delivery

With 100+ delivery vehicles operating throughout the UK mainland each day, Posh Office Furniture offer FREE UK Mainland delivery to home or office! If you need your items in a hurry, do not hesitate to contact our sales team by phone, or by using our online chat – we can often check if a faster delivery service is possible to make sure you receive your order when you need it!

Large Installations

Are you moving office or planning a refurbishment? Posh Office Furniture are the experts and can help relieve some of the stress with our FREE space planning service, express quotation system and our network of installers throughout the country. If you have a deadline to meet and need guaranteed delivery dates, call our sales team today!

Order online today to take advantage of our online discounted prices, or call our sales team on 0844 248 7001 for friendly expert advice.


Trading Address (for all correspondence):
Posh Office Furniture,
Jubilee House
Dumfries Enterprise Park
Tinwald Downs Road
Heathhall
Dumfries,
DG1 3SJ


poshofficefurniture.com is a trading name of Equip4work Ltd (Reg no 5209361).
Registered office (not for postal correspondence):
2 Alstonby Court,
Westlinton,
Carlisle,
CA6 6AF

frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/footer.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Html_Footer
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/head-script.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml
Mage_Page_Block_Html_CookieNotice
frontend/7store/default/template/icart/link_wrapper.phtml
TemplateStudio_Custom_Block_InstantCart_Wrapper
frontend/base/default/template/searchsuite/wrapper.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
frontend/7store/default/template/searchsuite/autocomplete/wrapper.phtml
Mage_Core_Block_Template
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 40894464, emalloc: 35294800
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.9748100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0021127,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0004193,3600
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006711,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.009011,202,9041,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0001113,4720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00311474,352524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001022112,8800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.00355464,184-262,144
OBSERVER: amflags0.0001542,7280
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_orders_collection0.00125416,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0004543,0000
init_config_section:stores_base_store_00.003512,1520
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00841587,960524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00421387,648262,144
OBSERVER: seosuite0.0032160181,2720
OBSERVER: turpentine_esi_controller_front_init_before0.00331286,472262,144
turpentine::observer::esi::loadCacheClearEvents0.00311251,704262,144
turpentine::helper::esi::getCacheClearEvents0.00141122,9520
CORE::create_object_of::Fooman_SpeedsterAdvanced_Model_Core_Design_Package0.0007150,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Model_Shim_Mage_Core_Config0.00031463,7200
OBSERVER: turpentine_varnish_controller_front_init_before0.0003146,6960
OBSERVER: turpentine_varnish_fix_cm_redissession_locks0.0002129,4640
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361125,376262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0004163,0160
OBSERVER: amshopby0.00126930,3600
OBSERVER: seofriendlyln0.0001122,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0002144,0720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.0001116,5760
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0007133,4640
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002412,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001231,8320
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9410100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.069511,629,6321,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0003144,5360
CORE::create_object_of::Nexcessnet_Turpentine_Model_Core_Session0.0010226,6560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00121108,880262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0006145,6720
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.066311,280,7601,310,720
OBSERVER: followupemail0.0002144,2400
OBSERVER: controller_action_predispatch0.0552114,688262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00581397,624262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004136,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_commit_after0.00221219,592262,144
OBSERVER: adminreports_log_save_report0.00201216,600262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Session0.0005154,0160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Redirectpolicy0.0002147,4240
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007141,6480
OBSERVER: persistent0.00165332,808262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005150,672262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00141317,424262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0004189,3120
OBSERVER: searchsuite0.00051352,0240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.8695100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002372,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0005159,7600
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0003152,5200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0002138,0560
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.00271143,112262,144
OBSERVER: peexl_dailydeals0.009911152,472262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.001511840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.040017,833,8807,602,176
BLOCK: formkey0.00061141,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0004904,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00669018,5840
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_order_grid0.00109012,6720
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_customers_grid0.00079012,4800
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_bestsellers0.00079016,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0002894,6800
BLOCK: root0.00071167,256262,144
BLOCK: head0.00191440,592262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00012333,0320
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003171,552262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00032964,1520
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00034073,1200
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00031112,6880
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003169,0000
BLOCK: header0.0004181,976262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00061169,7520
BLOCK: store_language0.0005197,624262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00211534,144524,288
BLOCK: top.container0.0003169,9840
BLOCK: welcome0.0003173,6320
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0003176,120262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00031150,4560
BLOCK: footer0.00051117,360262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003171,0240
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0002157,2960
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0003168,6400
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0009356,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043822,8880
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00111344,216262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00125107,1600
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003159,9760
BLOCK: return_link0.00061151,576262,144
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.00071210,344262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00181243,840262,144
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCheckoutLink0.0006134,0960
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00092286,056262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00161418,752524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00091247,768262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071282,408262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00041177,8720
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00051117,704262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004185,3760
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00092242,240262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0003174,8880
BLOCK: head_rss0.00071194,960262,144
BLOCK: left.newsletter0.0003170,5600
BLOCK: icart_link_wrapper0.00051151,2480
BLOCK: turpentine_notices0.00041130,744262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.00111236,608262,144
BLOCK: dailydeals.product.deals.popup0.00071301,752262,144
BLOCK: bestseller_right_sidebar0.00041104,040262,144
BLOCK: brand_right_sidebar0.0003171,4640
BLOCK: cms_page0.00111158,888262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005191,8320
BLOCK: dailydeals.product.deal.sidebar.mostviewdeal0.0004196,312262,144
BLOCK: dailydeals.product.deal.sidebar.topselldeal0.0003194,2160
BLOCK: dailydeals.product.deal.sidebar.random0.0004195,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0005175,640262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.00072673,552262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_session_abstract_clear_messages0.0001119360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.8220100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before0.0006174,7920
OBSERVER: searchsuiteautocomplete0.0006171,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.040369597,088524,288
OBSERVER: turpentine_esi_core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00226928,904262,144
OBSERVER: awauterelated_rc0.030569334,688262,144
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Autorelated_Model_Blocks0.00046941,7280
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Autorelated_Model_Mysql4_Blocks_Collection0.003169285,0640
OBSERVER: customoptions0.003914996,7840
OBSERVER: seoextended_modify_meta0.0029137203,8800
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00285056,9440
frontend/7store/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.8148121,351,08827,000,832
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.01951807,0961,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00236165,928262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.021568407,088262,144
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00226832,6560
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_add_order_profit0.00096815,6560
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_add_dashboard_switcher0.00066815,5360
OBSERVER: mageworx_xreports_modify_head_html0.00056815,5120
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_opengraph0.002868242,304262,144
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_review0.00146815,8000
OBSERVER: seomarkup_add_richsnippet_product0.00096815,7360
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0004128,2480
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006137,6640
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/head-style.phtml0.0033112,856262,144
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/themeoption.phtml0.001412,616262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0024877201,5840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0006175122,2240
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.0027792127,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.00061412,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00184254,056262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::_initAttributes0.006211,381,9681,572,864
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00183243,464262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Peexl_DailyDeals_Model_Deals0.00022012,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Peexl_DailyDeals_Model_Resource_Deals_Collection0.00102084,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0004174,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001201,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0003423,2640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.0770143,535,6801,310,720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0271142,653,608524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000110922,9040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.034814744,848262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.051551,538,5444,194,304
OBSERVER: review0.050451,480,0963,932,160
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0012718,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.0008712,1680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01037379,784262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.081371,598,8004,456,448
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00897608,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review0.0001159,3280
OBSERVER: tweaks10.0004562,440262,144
frontend/7store/default/template/peexl/dailydeals/product/deals/slider.phtml0.0012168,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_helper_output_construct0.0003118,6080
OBSERVER: tweaks0.0002115,5440
frontend/7store/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.031613,879,0643,932,160
frontend/7store/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.0022139,0320
frontend/7store/default/template/checkout/cart/sidebar.phtml0.021813,674,0083,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Item0.0002117,9200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Collector0.009111,627,3601,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_SalesRule_Model_Quote_Freeshipping0.00121264,600262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Subtotal0.00041117,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax0.0001126,2560
locale/currency0.00142575,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0004143,1520
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0004140,2080
frontend/base/default/template/searchsuite/form.mini.phtml0.0013192,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004198,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0006425,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00725584,5440
OBSERVER: inventory0.013715683,0160
OBSERVER: tax0.0012560,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Summary_Collection0.0004313,0480
frontend/7store/default/template/catalog/product/multiproduct/multi-block/bestseller_left_sidebar.phtml0.551017,431,88010,485,760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0001123,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0001201,4960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001127,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review_Summary0.0000104,8560
frontend/7store/default/template/review/helper/summary.phtml0.00181021,7280
frontend/7store/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.4863126,590,84010,223,616
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.014110391,7440
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.006310379,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.0001106,0080
CORE::create_object_of::TemplateStudio_CustomImport_Model_Combination0.00021610,0720
CORE::create_object_of::TemplateStudio_CustomImport_Model_Resource_Combination_Collection0.00091668,1840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0001109360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Array0.0000173,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0004102,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.011110321,0640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00011023,0000
OBSERVER: mageworx_seoxtemplates_modify_product_properties0.002010138,3120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.00033823,4640
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Collection0.0003522,8000
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0003522,8000
frontend/7store/default/template/peexl/dailydeals/product/deals/sidebar/most_viewed.phtml0.0054116,9600
CORE::create_object_of::Peexl_DailyDeals_Model_Resource_Sales_Collection0.0002210,4000
frontend/7store/default/template/peexl/dailydeals/product/deals/sidebar/topsell.phtml0.0079111,4960
frontend/7store/default/template/icart/link_wrapper.phtml0.0006136,6720